Extended 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Reach of up to 2 km on 62.5/125 µm MMF and 50/125 µm MMF. Requires SFP-GIG-EXTND or GBIC-GIG-EXTND at the remote termination.


Характеристики

Производитель Alcatel-Lucent
Тип Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers (SFP MSA)
Вернуться к списку